Me & Kaz Are BFD’s…!!!

Just checked the mail…a big, fat envelope filled with copies of this month’s Resource Magazine took up the entire mailbox and yours truly and my Number One Son, Kaz Sakuma, are featured prominently in a photo essay on photographers and their assistants!

Thanks to Alex & Aurelie at Resource…but I dunno if my ego can stand it!!!

Camille approves…..

Advertisements

11 thoughts on “Me & Kaz Are BFD’s…!!!

  1. Congratulations, Brad! You are very deserving of the recognition. (Sweet Camille and I both approve!) I’d love to see the article.

  2. Oooh. whew! gotta put my hands on my knees. oooh. can’t. catch. my breath. whew! i’m feeling dizzy…

  3. I forgot…It might be time to change the self portrait, hmmmmmmm

    Ummmm…not gonna happen…sorry!!! BT

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s